Itinerary 2010

Summer 2011

Friday 5 Av 5 August
Arrival at Ben Gurion airport
Kriah On Har HaTsofim
Shacharis @ Kosel
Geula/Meah Shearin
Kabbolas Shabbos in Belz Beis HaMedrash
Meet Belzer Rebbe

Shabbos Chazon 6 August
20 July
Seudas Shabbos in Yeshiva
Maariv/Shiur with Rav Yitzchok Scheiner
Melava Malka with Rav Yehuda Oelbaum-Guest Speaker

Sunday 7 Av 7 August
Kosel Tunnels/Southern Wall of Har Habayis
Bene Brak: Rav Chaim Kanievsky
Rav Ahron Leib Shteinman

Monday 8 Av 8 August
Yad Vashem with Rabbi Hanoch Teller
Eicha at Kosel HaKatan

Tuesday Tisha B'Av 9 August
Kinnos with Rav Dovid Orlofsky
Kiddush Levana/Kumzitz at Kosel

Wednesday 10 Av 10 August
Machon HaMikdash
Old City Tour with Simcha Hochbaum
Gym-Basket Ball

Thursday 11 Av 11 August
Ir David/Chizkiyahu Tunnel
Jewish Quarter

Friday 12 Av 12 August
Ein Gedi
Kabbolas Shabbos at Kosel

Shabbos Nachamu 13 August
Seudas Shabbos in Yeshiva
Se'udas Shlishis by Kosel
Melava Malka-Rav Yisroel Reisman Guest Speaker

Sunday 14 Av 14 August
Vasikin in Mearas HaMachpela
Tour of Chevron with Simcha Hochbaum
Gush Etzion Museum
Hands on Mitzvos HaTluyos B'Aretz-grape harvest

Monday 15 Av 15 August
Mekomos HaKdoshim Tverya/Tzefas
Kinneret Beach

Tuesday 16 Av 16 August
Masada
Yam HaMelach
Archery Training
Campout in Mitzpe Ramon dessert

Wednesday 17 Av 17 August
Jeeping into Ramon Crater
Talis Factory in Beer Sheva
Gym-Basket Ball

Thursday 18 Av 18 August
Underground Bullet factory in Rechovot
Meet with Rav Simcha Kook
Blind Museum in Holon
Water Ski in Park Begin Tel Aviv

Friday 19 Av 19 August
Tverya Banana Boating

Shabbos Eikev 20 August
Shabbos in Tverya
Gala Melava Malka in Hotel

Sunday 21 Av 21 August
Menara Cliff-Cable Car & Zip Line
Horseback Riding on Netanya Beach

Monday 22 Av 22 August
Depart for 4 day Golan trip
De-Karina Chocolate factory
ATV at Merom HaGolan

Tuesday 23 Av 23 August
ODT survival training course
Golan Heights Winery
Kessem HaGolan sound/light show
Rafting down Yarden

Wednesday 24 Av 24 August
5 hour Rappel/Hike/Swim through Black Canyon
Dinner in Tverya restaurant

Thursday 25 Av 25 August
Kever Rav Shimon Bar Yochai Meron
Rosh HaNikra
Mosaic shul in Akko

Friday 26 Av 26 August
Machne Yehuda Shuk
Geula
Kabbolas Shabbos at Kosel

Shabbos Re'eh 27 August
Seudas Shabbos in Yeshiva
Melava Malka/Concert with Chaim Dovid

Sunday 28 Av 28 August
Givat HaTachmoshet-Ammunition Hill
Guest Speaker- Rav Shmuel Bloom
Farewell BBQ

Monday 29 Av 29 August
Herzlia Beach

Tuesday 1st Day Rosh Chodesh Elul 30 August
Return to NY

© 2017 Camp Aderes Hatorah        Website by Duvys Media